Aroland First Nation

Chief Dorothy Towedo
Visit the site

Heather Napash
Talking Together Facilitator
Tel: (807) 631- 2415
Lucie Longpeter
Victim Witness Liaison
Tel: (807) 357- 5700
Roberta Wesley
Community Legal Worker
Tel: (705) 373- 2100

Attawapiskat First Nation

Chief David Nakogee

Christina Edwards
Release & Reintegration Worker
Tel: 807- 214- 6133
David Chookomolin
Youth Intervention Worker
Tel: (705) 997- 9898
Heather Faries
Youth Justice Worker
Tel: (705) 336- 8501
Kenneth Sackaney
Restorative Justice Worker
Tel: (705) 278- 3340
Susan Cheechoo
Talking Together Facilitator
Tel: (705) 288- 5500
Stella Kiokee-Koostachin
Community Legal Worker
Tel: (705) 997- 1285

Bearskin Lake First Nation

Chief Lefty Kamenawatamin

Cecilia Fiddler
Victim Witness Liaison
Tel: (807) 630- 5633
Jacob Mekanak
Community Legal Worker
Tel: (807) 630- 9503

Beaverhouse First Nation

Chief Wayne Wabie

Leahan Parrott
Restorative Justice Worker
Tel: (705) 288 2500
Madelaine Kioke
Community Legal Worker
Tel: (705) 221-1113
Melissa Sutherland
Talking Together Facilitator
Tel: (705) 288- 4075

Brunswick House First Nation

Chief Renae Vanbuskirk

Leahan Parrott
Restorative Justice Worker
Tel: (705) 288 2500
Madelaine Kioke
Community Legal Worker
Tel: (705) 221-1113
Melissa Sutherland
Talking Together Facilitator
Tel: (705) 288- 4075

Cat Lake First Nation

Chief Russell Wesley

Jacob Mekanak
Community Legal Worker
Tel: (807) 630- 9503
Wilma Carpenter
Victim Witness Liaison
Tel: (807) 374- 1000

Chapleau Cree First Nation

Chief Keith Corston
Visit the site

Leahan Parrott
Restorative Justice Worker
Tel: (705) 288 2500
Madelaine Kioke
Community Legal Worker
Tel: (705) 221-1113
Melissa Sutherland
Talking Together Facilitator
Tel: (705) 288- 4075

Chapleau Ojibwe First Nation

Chief Anita Stephens

Leahan Parrott
Restorative Justice Worker
Tel: (705) 288 2500
Madelaine Kioke
Community Legal Worker
Tel: (705) 221-1113
Melissa Sutherland
Talking Together Facilitator
Tel: (705) 288- 4075

Constance Lake First Nation

Chief Ramona Sutherland

Heather Napash
Talking Together Facilitator
Tel: (807) 631- 2415
Leahan Parrott
Restorative Justice Worker
Tel: (705) 288 2500
Roberta Wesley
Community Legal Worker
Tel: (705) 373- 2100

Deer Lake First Nation

Chief Roy Dale Meekis

Catherine Cameron
Victim Witness Liaison
Evangeline Meekis
Community Legal Worker
Tel: (807) 774- 4423
Shirley Keesic
Restorative Justice Worker
Tel: (807) 735-2709

Eabametoong First Nation

Chief Sol Atlookan

Heather Napash
Talking Together Facilitator
Tel: (807) 631- 2415
Jean Rabbit - Waboose
Release & Reintegration Worker
Tel: (807) 631- 5542
Kenneth Sackaney
Restorative Justice Worker
Tel: (705) 278- 3340
Lucie Longpeter
Victim Witness Liaison
Tel: (807) 357- 5700
Quincy OKees
Guns and Gangs
Robert Ostamas
Community Legal Worker
Tel: (807) 632- 6339

Flying Post First Nation

Chief Murray Ray

Melissa Sutherland
Talking Together Facilitator
Tel: (705) 288- 4075

Fort Albany First Nation

Chief Robert Nakogee
Visit the site

David Sutherland
Release & Reintegration Worker
Tel: (705) 278-5049
Heather Faries
Youth Justice Worker
Tel: (705) 336- 8501
Kenneth Sackaney
Restorative Justice Worker
Tel: (705) 278- 3340
Susan Cheechoo
Talking Together Facilitator
Tel: (705) 288- 5500
Stella Kiokee-Koostachin
Community Legal Worker
Tel: (705) 997- 1285
Troy Williams
Youth Justice Worker

Fort Severn First Nation

Chief Paul Burke

Angus Miles
Release & Reintegration Worker
Tel: (807) 212- 5948
Shirley Keesic
Restorative Justice Worker
Tel: (807) 735-2709

Ginoogaming First Nation

Chief Sheri Taylor
Visit the site

Heather Napash
Talking Together Facilitator
Tel: (807) 631- 2415
Lucie Longpeter
Victim Witness Liaison
Tel: (807) 357- 5700
Roberta Wesley
Community Legal Worker
Tel: (705) 373- 2100

Hornepayne First Nation

Heather Napash
Talking Together Facilitator
Tel: (807) 631- 2415
Lucie Longpeter
Victim Witness Liaison
Tel: (807) 357- 5700
Roberta Wesley
Community Legal Worker
Tel: (705) 373- 2100

Kasabonika Lake First Nation

Chief Tom Semple
Visit the site

Donald Sainnawap
Community Legal Worker
Tel: (807) 738- 5076
Keith McKay
Release & Reintegration Worker
Tel: (807) 738- 5805
Mary Spencer
Youth Justice Youth Intervention Worker
Tel: (519) 857- 8723
Wilma Carpenter
Victim Witness Liaison
Tel: (807) 374- 1000

Kashechewan First Nation

Chief Gaius Wesley
Visit the site

Karleen Wesley
Victim Witness Liaison
Susan Cheechoo
Talking Together Facilitator
Tel: (705) 288- 5500
Stella Kiokee-Koostachin
Community Legal Worker
Tel: (705) 997- 1285

Keewaywin First Nation

Chief Geroge Kakekagumic

Catherine Cameron
Victim Witness Liaison
Evangeline Meekis
Community Legal Worker
Tel: (807) 774- 4423
Shirley Keesic
Restorative Justice Worker
Tel: (807) 735-2709

Kenora Office

308 Second Street South, Suite 14
Kenora, ON P9N 1G4
Toll Free: 1- 800- 465- 5581

Bob Albany
Gladue Case Worker
Tel: (807) 464- 0200
Billy Bray
Relief- Discharge Driver
Bryan Phelan
Gladue Writer
Tel: (807) 737-5206
Catherine Cameron
Victim Witness Liaison
Freeman White
Discharge Driver- Kenora
Lloyd Comber
Community Legal Worker
Tel: (807) 464- 3065
Rod Honan-Bouchard
Relief Discharge Driver
Tony Bouchard
Relief Discharge Driver

Kingfisher Lake First Nation

Chief Lott Sainnawap
Visit the site

Chris Beardy
Youth Justice Worker
Tel: (807) 728- 3731
Donald Sainnawap
Community Legal Worker
Tel: (807) 738- 5076
Wilma Carpenter
Victim Witness Liaison
Tel: (807) 374- 1000

Kitchenuhmaykoosib Inninuwug

Chief Donny Morris

Janice McKay
Youth Justice Youth Intervention
Lloyd Comber
Community Legal Worker
Tel: (807) 464- 3065
Wilma Carpenter
Victim Witness Liaison
Tel: (807) 374- 1000

Koocheching First Nation

Chief William Harper

Catherine Cameron
Victim Witness Liaison

Lac Seul First Nation

Chief Clifford Bull

Lloyd Comber
Community Legal Worker
Tel: (807) 464- 3065

Long Lake #58 First Nation

Chief Judy Desmoulin

Heather Napash
Talking Together Facilitator
Tel: (807) 631- 2415
Lucie Longpeter
Victim Witness Liaison
Tel: (807) 357- 5700
Roberta Wesley
Community Legal Worker
Tel: (705) 373- 2100

MacDowell Lake First Nation

Chief Mary Lawson

Catherine Cameron
Victim Witness Liaison
Evangeline Meekis
Community Legal Worker
Tel: (807) 774- 4423
Shirley Keesic
Restorative Justice Worker
Tel: (807) 735-2709

Marten Falls First Nation

Chief Bruce Achneepineeskum

Heather Napash
Talking Together Facilitator
Tel: (807) 631- 2415
Kenneth Sackaney
Restorative Justice Worker
Tel: (705) 278- 3340
Lucie Longpeter
Victim Witness Liaison
Tel: (807) 357- 5700
Robert Ostamas
Community Legal Worker
Tel: (807) 632- 6339

Matachewan First Nation

Chief Alex Batisse

Leahan Parrott
Restorative Justice Worker
Tel: (705) 288 2500
Madelaine Kioke
Community Legal Worker
Tel: (705) 221-1113
Melissa Sutherland
Talking Together Facilitator
Tel: (705) 288- 4075

Mattagami First Nation

Chief Chad Boissoneau

Leahan Parrott
Restorative Justice Worker
Tel: (705) 288 2500
Madelaine Kioke
Community Legal Worker
Tel: (705) 221-1113
Melissa Sutherland
Talking Together Facilitator
Tel: (705) 288- 4075

Mishkeegogamang First Nation

Chief David Masakeyash

Wilma Carpenter
Victim Witness Liaison
Tel: (807) 374- 1000

Missanabie Cree First Nation

Chief Jason Gauthier

Melissa Sutherland
Talking Together Facilitator
Tel: (705) 288- 4075

MoCreebec Council of the Cree Nation

Chief Allan Jolly
Visit the site

Heather Faries
Youth Justice Worker
Tel: (705) 336- 8501
Jacqueline Edwards
Community Legal Worker
Tel: (705) 221-1112
Susan Cheechoo
Talking Together Facilitator
Tel: (705) 288- 5500

Moose Cree First Nation

Chief Mervin Cheechoo
Visit the site

Heather Faries
Youth Justice Worker
Tel: (705) 336- 8501
Jacqueline Edwards
Community Legal Worker
Tel: (705) 221-1112
Susan Cheechoo
Talking Together Facilitator
Tel: (705) 288- 5500

Muskrat Dam First Nation

Chief Gordon Beardy

Cecilia Fiddler
Victim Witness Liaison
Tel: (807) 630- 5633
Lloyd Comber
Community Legal Worker
Tel: (807) 464- 3065

Neskantaga First Nation

Chief Wayne Moonias

Heather Napash
Talking Together Facilitator
Tel: (807) 631- 2415
Kenneth Sackaney
Restorative Justice Worker
Tel: (705) 278- 3340
Lucie Longpeter
Victim Witness Liaison
Tel: (807) 357- 5700
Robert Ostamas
Community Legal Worker
Tel: (807) 632- 6339

Nibinamik First Nation

Chief Sheldon Oskineegish

Heather Napash
Talking Together Facilitator
Tel: (807) 631- 2415
Kenneth Sackaney
Restorative Justice Worker
Tel: (705) 278- 3340
Lucie Longpeter
Victim Witness Liaison
Tel: (807) 357- 5700
Robert Ostamas
Community Legal Worker
Tel: (807) 632- 6339

North Caribou Lake First Nation

Chief Cornlius Benson

Jacob Mekanak
Community Legal Worker
Tel: (807) 630- 9503
Wilma Carpenter
Victim Witness Liaison
Tel: (807) 374- 1000

North Spirit Lake First Nation

Chief Caroline (Maggie) Keesic

Catherine Cameron
Victim Witness Liaison
Evangeline Meekis
Community Legal Worker
Tel: (807) 774- 4423
Shirley Keesic
Restorative Justice Worker
Tel: (807) 735-2709

Pikangikum First Nation

Chief Dean Owen

Brianna Owen
Release & Reintigration Worker
Tel: (807) 773- 3881
Catherine Cameron
Victim Witness Liaison
Darlene Suggashie
Community Legal Worker
Tel: (807) 620- 5441
Gloria Turtle
Youth Intervention Worker
Tel: (807) 728- 3878
Morningstar Quill
Release & Reintegration Worker
Tel: (807) 633- 7709
Shirley Keesic
Restorative Justice Worker
Tel: (807) 735-2709

Poplar Hill First Nation

Chief Howard Comber

Catherine Cameron
Victim Witness Liaison
Evangeline Meekis
Community Legal Worker
Tel: (807) 774- 4423
Shirley Keesic
Restorative Justice Worker
Tel: (807) 735-2709

Sachigo Lake First Nation

Chief Robert Beardy

Cecilia Fiddler
Victim Witness Liaison
Tel: (807) 630- 5633
Jacob Mekanak
Community Legal Worker
Tel: (807) 630- 9503

Sandy Lake First Nation

Chief Delores Kakegamic

Bobby Anishinabie
Release & Reintegration Worker
Elton Crow
Youth Justice Worker
Evangeline Meekis
Community Legal Worker
Tel: (807) 774- 4423
Gloria Turtle
Youth Intervention Worker
Tel: (807) 728- 3878
Steffany Fiddler
Victim Witness Liaison
Tel: (807) 774- 6167

Slate Falls First Nation

Chief Lorraine Crane

Jacob Mekanak
Community Legal Worker
Tel: (807) 630- 9503
Wilma Carpenter
Victim Witness Liaison
Tel: (807) 374- 1000

Taykwa Tagamou Nation

Chief Bruce Archibald

Jacqueline Edwards
Community Legal Worker
Tel: (705) 221-1112
Melissa Sutherland
Talking Together Facilitator
Tel: (705) 288- 4075

Thunder Bay Office

1805 Arthur Street East, Unit 100
Thunder Bay, ON P7E 2R6
Phone: (807) 622- 1413
Toll Free: 1-800-465- 5581
Fax: (807) 622- 3024

Timmins Office

119 Pine Street South-Suite 210
Timmins, ON P4N 2K3
Phone: (705) 268-1105
Fax: (705) 268-0012

Amber Echum
Victim Witness Liaison
Tel: (705) 221- 7033
Adam Mack
Public Legal Education- Timmins
Tel: (705) 268- 1105
Amanda Ratte
Indigenous Bail Worker
Tel: (705) 288- 5515
Bonnie MacDonald
Discharge: Eastern Region
Tel: (705) 281- 8888
Catherine Gull
Indigenous Bail Worker Coordinator
Tel: (705) 288- 4902
Giles Akiwenzie
Gladue Writer
Tel: (705) 288- 0841
Jordan Akiwenzie
By-Law Worker
Tel: (705) 274- 1111
Jacqueline Edwards
Community Legal Worker
Tel: (705) 221-1112
Madelaine Kioke
Community Legal Worker
Tel: (705) 221-1113
Melanie Mohan
Youth DV & SA Worker
Tel: (705) 268- 1105
Melissa Sutherland
Talking Together Facilitator
Tel: (705) 288- 4075
Rutanya Iserhoff
Gladue Writer
Tel: (705) 268- 1105
Rhyan James
Indigenous Bail Worker
Tel: (705) 288- 7800
Shannon Naveau
Gladue Case Worker
Tel: (705) 288- 9007

Wahgoshig First Nation

Chief June Black

Jacqueline Edwards
Community Legal Worker
Tel: (705) 221-1112
Leahan Parrott
Restorative Justice Worker
Tel: (705) 288 2500
Melissa Sutherland
Talking Together Facilitator
Tel: (705) 288- 4075

Wapekeka First Nation

Chief Brennan Sainnawap
Visit the site

Donald Sainnawap
Community Legal Worker
Tel: (807) 738- 5076
Wilma Carpenter
Victim Witness Liaison
Tel: (807) 374- 1000

Wawakapewin First Nation

Chief Anne Marie Beardy
Visit the site

Donald Sainnawap
Community Legal Worker
Tel: (807) 738- 5076

Webequie First Nation

Chief Cornelius Wabasse

Cecilia Fiddler
Victim Witness Liaison
Tel: (807) 630- 5633
Heather Napash
Talking Together Facilitator
Tel: (807) 631- 2415
Kenneth Sackaney
Restorative Justice Worker
Tel: (705) 278- 3340
Lucie Longpeter
Victim Witness Liaison
Tel: (807) 357- 5700
Robert Ostamas
Community Legal Worker
Tel: (807) 632- 6339

Weenusk First Nation

Chief Abraham Hunter

Susan Cheechoo
Talking Together Facilitator
Tel: (705) 288- 5500
Stella Kiokee-Koostachin
Community Legal Worker
Tel: (705) 997- 1285

Whitewater Lake First Nation

Chief Arlene Slipperjack

Cecilia Fiddler
Victim Witness Liaison
Tel: (807) 630- 5633
Wilma Carpenter
Victim Witness Liaison
Tel: (807) 374- 1000

Wunnumin Lake First Nation

Chief Sam Mamakwa
Visit the site

Cecilia Fiddler
Victim Witness Liaison
Tel: (807) 630- 5633
Donald Sainnawap
Community Legal Worker
Tel: (807) 738- 5076

Thunder Bay Office

1805 Arthur Street East, Unit 100
Thunder Bay, ON P7E 2R6
Phone: (807) 622- 1413
Toll Free: 1-800-465- 5581
Fax: (807) 622- 3024

Ann Hamilton
Gladue Case Worker
Alana Odawa
DV & SA Team Lead
Tel: (807) 631- 2857
Ashley Richards
Legal Aid Assistant II
Carol Buswa
Talking Together Manager
Tel: (807) 621- 3532
Cameron Cassidy
HR Assistant
Tel: (807) 629 3751
Cecilia Fiddler
Victim Witness Liaison
Tel: (807) 630- 5633
Correen Kakegamic
Executive Assistant
Tel: (807) 631- 2736
Colette Shwetz
Human Resources Manager
Tel: (807) 635- 8158
Cheryl Suggashie
Public Legal Education & Communications Coordinator
Tel: (807) 620- 9253
Don Rusnak
Manager of Legal Services
Tel: 807- 631- 3925
Doreen Stone
LA Senior Assessment Officer
Tel: (807) 632- 1001
George Edwards
Gladue Manager
Tel: (807) 629- 4213
Heather Baillie
Legal Aid Manager
Tel: (807) 627- 0862
Holly Sitch
Discharge Planning Coordinator
Tel: (807) 627- 7698
Irene Linklater
Executive Director
Tel: (807) 630- 3757
Joanne Cheechoo
Financial Coordinator
Tel: (807) 630- 0580
Jacob Mekanak
Community Legal Worker
Tel: (807) 630- 9503
Jocelyn Rae
LA Assessment Officer
Tel: (807) 620- 2261
Jennifer Stienke
Gladue Writer
Tel: 613- 612- 2819
Kristy Martyn
After Care Worker
Tel: (807) 633- 9731
Kenneth Sackaney
Restorative Justice Worker
Tel: (705) 278- 3340
Lauren Differ
Restorative Justice Assistant
Lorilee Lessard
Program Facilitator
Lucie Longpeter
Victim Witness Liaison
Tel: (807) 357- 5700
Mary Kakepetum
LA Assessment Officer
Tel: (807) 620- 2162
Megan Wood
Staff Lawyer
Tel: (807) 627 8083
Rhain Mainville
Maintenance & Custodial Worker
Tel: (807) 631- 7470
Ricarda Ritch
Talking Together Facilitator
Tel: (807) 737- 7959
Ryan Sakakeep
Pre- Charge Worker
Ralph Taylor
Restorative Justice Worker
Tel: (807) 622- 1413
Steven Dokuchie
Pre- Charge Worker
Sheba Fox
Receptionist- Thunder Bay
Tel: (807) 622-1413
Sarah Munsch
Staff Lawyer
Sylvia Sakanee
Legal Aid Assistant
Tel: (807) 622-1413
Tony Bouchard
Relief Discharge Driver
Tara Thompson
Financial Controller
Tel: (807) 631- 3497
Terri Zoccole
Gladue Caseworker & Admin
Tel: (807) 629- 7031
Walter Slipperjack
Discharge Driver- Thunder Bay
Tel: (807) 252- 8136
Zelda Watt
Talking Together Assistant
Tel: (807) 620- 8150

Sioux Lookout Office

37 Front St, Sioux Lookout ON
P8T 1H4
Phone: (807) 737- 7981
Fax: (807) 737- 7297

Ann Hiller
Victim Witness Liaison Coordinator
Tel: (807) 737- 7981
Donald Sainnawap
Community Legal Worker
Tel: (807) 738- 5076
Gillian Schaible
Victim Witness Liaison Manager
Tel: (807) 738- 5564
Lenard Comber
Discharge: Western Region
Tel: (807) 632- 0316
Ricarda Ritch
Talking Together Facilitator
Tel: (807) 737- 7959
Stallone Quequish
Community Learning HUB
Tel: (807) 737- 4141
Vernon Morris
By- Law Lead
Tel: (807) 738- 2954
Wilma Carpenter
Victim Witness Liaison
Tel: (807) 374- 1000
Zachary Borutski
Youth Intervention Worker
Tel: (807) 737- 8065

Eabametoong First Nation

Chief Sol Atlookan

Heather Napash
Talking Together Facilitator
Tel: (807) 631- 2415
Jean Rabbit - Waboose
Release & Reintegration Worker
Tel: (807) 631- 5542
Kenneth Sackaney
Restorative Justice Worker
Tel: (705) 278- 3340
Lucie Longpeter
Victim Witness Liaison
Tel: (807) 357- 5700
Quincy OKees
Guns and Gangs
Robert Ostamas
Community Legal Worker
Tel: (807) 632- 6339

Red Lake Office

Diana Pine
Gladue Case Worker
Tel: 807- 738- 3313
Leslie King
Gladue Writer
Tel: (807) 727- 9351
Shirley Keesic
Restorative Justice Worker
Tel: (807) 735-2709

North Bay

Mary Pearce
Talking Together CCCN- North Bay
Tel: (705) 491- 2549

Cochrane