Aroland First Nation

Chief Dorothy Towedo
Visit the site

Heather Napash
Talking Together Facilitator
Tel: (807) 631- 2415
Roberta Wesley
Community Legal Worker
Tel: (705) 373- 2100

Attawapiskat First Nation

Chief David Nakogee

Susan Cheechoo
Talking Together Facilitator
Tel: (705) 288- 5500
Stella Kiokee-Koostachin
Community Legal Worker
Tel: (705) 997- 1285
Sophia Lazarus
Restorative Justice Worker

Bearskin Lake First Nation

Chief Lefty Kamenawatamin

Cecilia Fiddler
Victim Witness Liaison
Tel: (807) 630- 5633
Jacob Mekanak
Community Legal Worker
Tel: (807) 630- 9503

Beaverhouse First Nation

Chief Wayne Wabie

Leahan Parrott
Restorative Manager East
Tel: (705) 288 2500
Madelaine Kioke
Community Legal Worker
Tel: (705) 221-1113
Melissa Sutherland
Talking Together Facilitator
Tel: (705) 288- 4075

Brunswick House First Nation

Chief Renae Vanbuskirk

Leahan Parrott
Restorative Manager East
Tel: (705) 288 2500
Madelaine Kioke
Community Legal Worker
Tel: (705) 221-1113
Melissa Sutherland
Talking Together Facilitator
Tel: (705) 288- 4075

Cat Lake First Nation

Chief Russell Wesley

Jacob Mekanak
Community Legal Worker
Tel: (807) 630- 9503
Wilma Carpenter
Victim Witness Liaison
Tel: (807) 374- 1000

Chapleau Cree First Nation

Chief Keith Corston
Visit the site

Leahan Parrott
Restorative Manager East
Tel: (705) 288 2500
Madelaine Kioke
Community Legal Worker
Tel: (705) 221-1113
Melissa Sutherland
Talking Together Facilitator
Tel: (705) 288- 4075

Chapleau Ojibwe First Nation

Chief Anita Stephens

Leahan Parrott
Restorative Manager East
Tel: (705) 288 2500
Madelaine Kioke
Community Legal Worker
Tel: (705) 221-1113
Melissa Sutherland
Talking Together Facilitator
Tel: (705) 288- 4075

Constance Lake First Nation

Chief Ramona Sutherland

Donny Sutherland
Community Safety Justice Liaison Worker
Heather Napash
Talking Together Facilitator
Tel: (807) 631- 2415
Leahan Parrott
Restorative Manager East
Tel: (705) 288 2500
Roberta Wesley
Community Legal Worker
Tel: (705) 373- 2100

Deer Lake First Nation

Chief Leonard Mawakeesick

Lena Okees
Community Legal Worker
Tel: (807) 464- 5599
Shirley Keesic
Restorative Justice Worker
Tel: (807) 735-2709

Eabametoong First Nation

Chief Sol Atlookan

Elizabeth Johnson
Restorative Justice Worker
Tel: (807) 629- 8073
Heather Napash
Talking Together Facilitator
Tel: (807) 631- 2415
Jean Rabbit - Waboose
Release & Reintegration Worker
Tel: (807) 631- 5542
Jeanette Slipperjack
Guns & Gang Worker
Robert Ostamas
Community Legal Worker
Tel: (807) 632- 6339

Flying Post First Nation

Chief Murray Ray

Melissa Sutherland
Talking Together Facilitator
Tel: (705) 288- 4075

Fort Albany First Nation

Chief Robert Nakogee
Visit the site

David Sutherland
Release & Reintegration Worker
Tel: (705) 278-5049
Mary Spencer
Youth Justice Worker
Tel: (519) 857- 8723
Susan Cheechoo
Talking Together Facilitator
Tel: (705) 288- 5500
Stella Kiokee-Koostachin
Community Legal Worker
Tel: (705) 997- 1285
Sophia Lazarus
Restorative Justice Worker

Fort Severn First Nation

Chief Paul Burke

Angus Miles
Release & Reintegration Worker
Tel: (807) 212- 5948
Shirley Keesic
Restorative Justice Worker
Tel: (807) 735-2709

Ginoogaming First Nation

Chief Sheri Taylor
Visit the site

Heather Napash
Talking Together Facilitator
Tel: (807) 631- 2415
Roberta Wesley
Community Legal Worker
Tel: (705) 373- 2100

Hornepayne First Nation

Heather Napash
Talking Together Facilitator
Tel: (807) 631- 2415
Roberta Wesley
Community Legal Worker
Tel: (705) 373- 2100

Kasabonika Lake First Nation

Chief Tom Semple
Visit the site

Donald Sainnawap
Community Legal Worker
Tel: (807) 738- 5076
Keith McKay
Release & Reintegration Worker
Tel: (807) 738- 5805
Wilma Carpenter
Victim Witness Liaison
Tel: (807) 374- 1000

Kashechewan First Nation

Chief Gaius Wesley
Visit the site

Karleen Wesley
Victim Witness Liaison Worker
Susan Cheechoo
Talking Together Facilitator
Tel: (705) 288- 5500
Stella Kiokee-Koostachin
Community Legal Worker
Tel: (705) 997- 1285
Sophia Lazarus
Restorative Justice Worker

Keewaywin First Nation

Chief Geroge Kakekagumic

Lena Okees
Community Legal Worker
Tel: (807) 464- 5599
Shirley Keesic
Restorative Justice Worker
Tel: (807) 735-2709

Kenora Office

308 Second Street South, Suite 14
Kenora, ON P9N 1G4
Toll Free: 1- 800- 465- 5581

Bob Albany
Gladue Case Worker
Tel: (807) 464- 0200
Bryan Phelan
Gladue Writer
Tel: (807) 737-5206
Ted O'Flaherty
Discharge Driver

Kingfisher Lake First Nation

Chief Lott Sainnawap
Visit the site

Chris Beardy
Restorative Justice Worker
Tel: (807) 728- 3731
Donald Sainnawap
Community Legal Worker
Tel: (807) 738- 5076
Wilma Carpenter
Victim Witness Liaison
Tel: (807) 374- 1000

Kitchenuhmaykoosib Inninuwug

Chief Donny Morris

April Chapman
Youth Intervention Worker
Tel: (807) 212- 1668
Wilma Carpenter
Victim Witness Liaison
Tel: (807) 374- 1000

Koocheching First Nation

Chief William Harper

Lac Seul First Nation

Chief Clifford Bull

Wilma Carpenter
Victim Witness Liaison
Tel: (807) 374- 1000

Long Lake #58 First Nation

Chief Judy Desmoulin

Heather Napash
Talking Together Facilitator
Tel: (807) 631- 2415
Roberta Wesley
Community Legal Worker
Tel: (705) 373- 2100

MacDowell Lake First Nation

Chief Mary Lawson

Shirley Keesic
Restorative Justice Worker
Tel: (807) 735-2709

Marten Falls First Nation

Chief Bruce Achneepineeskum

Elizabeth Johnson
Restorative Justice Worker
Tel: (807) 629- 8073
Heather Napash
Talking Together Facilitator
Tel: (807) 631- 2415
Robert Ostamas
Community Legal Worker
Tel: (807) 632- 6339

Matachewan First Nation

Chief Alex Batisse

Kayla Landry
Restorative Justice Worker
Leahan Parrott
Restorative Manager East
Tel: (705) 288 2500
Madelaine Kioke
Community Legal Worker
Tel: (705) 221-1113
Melissa Sutherland
Talking Together Facilitator
Tel: (705) 288- 4075

Mattagami First Nation

Chief Chad Boissoneau

Leahan Parrott
Restorative Manager East
Tel: (705) 288 2500
Madelaine Kioke
Community Legal Worker
Tel: (705) 221-1113
Melissa Sutherland
Talking Together Facilitator
Tel: (705) 288- 4075

Mishkeegogamang First Nation

Chief David Masakeyash

Jacob Mekanak
Community Legal Worker
Tel: (807) 630- 9503
Wilma Carpenter
Victim Witness Liaison
Tel: (807) 374- 1000

Missanabie Cree First Nation

Chief Jason Gauthier

Melissa Sutherland
Talking Together Facilitator
Tel: (705) 288- 4075

MoCreebec Council of the Cree Nation

Chief Allan Jolly
Visit the site

Jacqueline Edwards
Community Legal Worker
Tel: (705) 221-1112
Susan Cheechoo
Talking Together Facilitator
Tel: (705) 288- 5500
Sophia Lazarus
Restorative Justice Worker

Moose Cree First Nation

Chief Mervin Cheechoo
Visit the site

Jacqueline Edwards
Community Legal Worker
Tel: (705) 221-1112
Susan Cheechoo
Talking Together Facilitator
Tel: (705) 288- 5500
Sophia Lazarus
Restorative Justice Worker

Muskrat Dam First Nation

Chief Charlie Beardy

Cecilia Fiddler
Victim Witness Liaison
Tel: (807) 630- 5633

Neskantaga First Nation

Chief Wayne Moonias

Elizabeth Johnson
Restorative Justice Worker
Tel: (807) 629- 8073
Heather Napash
Talking Together Facilitator
Tel: (807) 631- 2415
Robert Ostamas
Community Legal Worker
Tel: (807) 632- 6339

Nibinamik First Nation

Chief Sheldon Oskineegish

Cecilia Fiddler
Victim Witness Liaison
Tel: (807) 630- 5633
Elizabeth Johnson
Restorative Justice Worker
Tel: (807) 629- 8073
Heather Napash
Talking Together Facilitator
Tel: (807) 631- 2415
Robert Ostamas
Community Legal Worker
Tel: (807) 632- 6339

North Caribou Lake First Nation

Chief Cornlius Benson

Charles Benson
Release & Reintegration Worker
Tel: (807) 632- 8673
Jacob Mekanak
Community Legal Worker
Tel: (807) 630- 9503
Wilma Carpenter
Victim Witness Liaison
Tel: (807) 374- 1000

North Spirit Lake First Nation

Chief John Keesic

Lena Okees
Community Legal Worker
Tel: (807) 464- 5599
Shirley Keesic
Restorative Justice Worker
Tel: (807) 735-2709

Pikangikum First Nation

Chief Shirley Keeper

Brianna Owen
Release & Reintigration Worker
Tel: (807) 773- 3881
Chris Beardy
Restorative Justice Worker
Tel: (807) 728- 3731
Darlene Suggashie
Community Legal Worker
Tel: (807) 620- 5441
Jesselyn Gray
Youth Intervention Worker
Lola Quill
Community Safety Justice Liaison Worker
Morningstar Quill
Release & Reintegration Worker
Tel: (807) 633- 7709
Shirley Keesic
Restorative Justice Worker
Tel: (807) 735-2709

Poplar Hill First Nation

Chief Howard Comber

Lena Okees
Community Legal Worker
Tel: (807) 464- 5599
Shirley Keesic
Restorative Justice Worker
Tel: (807) 735-2709

Sachigo Lake First Nation

Chief Robert Beardy

Cecilia Fiddler
Victim Witness Liaison
Tel: (807) 630- 5633
Jacob Mekanak
Community Legal Worker
Tel: (807) 630- 9503

Sandy Lake First Nation

Chief Delores Kakegamic

Lakeishia Meekis
Youth Intervention Worker
Lena Okees
Community Legal Worker
Tel: (807) 464- 5599
Steffany Fiddler
Victim Witness Liaison
Tel: (807) 774- 6167

Slate Falls First Nation

Chief Lorraine Crane

Jacob Mekanak
Community Legal Worker
Tel: (807) 630- 9503
Wilma Carpenter
Victim Witness Liaison
Tel: (807) 374- 1000

Taykwa Tagamou Nation

Chief Bruce Archibald

Jacqueline Edwards
Community Legal Worker
Tel: (705) 221-1112
Melissa Sutherland
Talking Together Facilitator
Tel: (705) 288- 4075

Thunder Bay Office

1805 Arthur Street East, Unit 100
Thunder Bay, ON P7E 2R6
Phone: (807) 622- 1413
Toll Free: 1-800-465- 5581
Fax: (807) 622- 3024

Timmins Office

119 Pine Street South-Suite 210
Timmins, ON P4N 2K3
Phone: (705) 268-1105
Fax: (705) 268-0012

Adam Mack
Bail Navigator
Tel: (705) 268- 1105
Amanda Ratte
Bail Verification Worker
Tel: (705) 288- 5515
April Scott
Services Referral Worker
Catherine Gull
Bail Verification Program Lead
Tel: (705) 288- 4902
Elizabeth Norman
Bail Verification Worker
Tel: (705) 268- 1105
Feather Metatawabin
Glaude Writer
Honarine Scott
Gladue Caseworker
Jordan Akiwenzie
By-Law Worker
Tel: (705) 274- 1111
Jacqueline Edwards
Community Legal Worker
Tel: (705) 221-1112
Jerry Rodrique
Gladue Caseworker
Lenny Carpenter
Manager of Gladue Program
Tel: (705) 363- 6559
Madelaine Kioke
Community Legal Worker
Tel: (705) 221-1113
Melanie Mohan
Youth Justice Worker
Tel: (705) 268- 1105
Melissa Sutherland
Talking Together Facilitator
Tel: (705) 288- 4075
Naomi Fletcher
Youth Intervention & Restorative Justice Worker
Susan Cheechoo
Talking Together Facilitator
Tel: (705) 288- 5500
Shiela Corston
Victim Witness Liaison Worker
Tammy Brazeau
Bail Bed Manager
Teah Buffalo
Community Justice Coordinator

Wahgoshig First Nation

Chief June Black

Jacqueline Edwards
Community Legal Worker
Tel: (705) 221-1112
Leahan Parrott
Restorative Manager East
Tel: (705) 288 2500
Melissa Sutherland
Talking Together Facilitator
Tel: (705) 288- 4075

Wapekeka First Nation

Chief Brennan Sainnawap
Visit the site

Donald Sainnawap
Community Legal Worker
Tel: (807) 738- 5076
Wilma Carpenter
Victim Witness Liaison
Tel: (807) 374- 1000

Wawakapewin First Nation

Chief Anne Marie Beardy
Visit the site

Donald Sainnawap
Community Legal Worker
Tel: (807) 738- 5076

Webequie First Nation

Chief Cornelius Wabasse

Cecilia Fiddler
Victim Witness Liaison
Tel: (807) 630- 5633
Elizabeth Johnson
Restorative Justice Worker
Tel: (807) 629- 8073
Kerina Wabasse
Community Safety Justice Liaison Worker
Robert Ostamas
Community Legal Worker
Tel: (807) 632- 6339

Weenusk First Nation

Chief Abraham Hunter

Susan Cheechoo
Talking Together Facilitator
Tel: (705) 288- 5500
Stella Kiokee-Koostachin
Community Legal Worker
Tel: (705) 997- 1285

Whitewater Lake First Nation

Chief Arlene Slipperjack

Cecilia Fiddler
Victim Witness Liaison
Tel: (807) 630- 5633
Wilma Carpenter
Victim Witness Liaison
Tel: (807) 374- 1000

Wunnumin Lake First Nation

Chief Sam Mamakwa
Visit the site

Cecilia Fiddler
Victim Witness Liaison
Tel: (807) 630- 5633
Donald Sainnawap
Community Legal Worker
Tel: (807) 738- 5076

Thunder Bay Office

Chapples Building
101 Syndicate Avenue North
Suite 101
Thunder Bay, ON P7C 3V4
Phone: (807) 622- 1413
Toll Free: 1-800-465- 5581
Fax: (807) 622- 3024

Arturo Acosta
Staff Lawyer
Alexandria Adams
Gladue Case Worker
Ann Hamilton
Victim Witness Coordinator
Alana Odawa
Manager of Victim Witness Program
Tel: (807) 631- 2857
Ashley Richards
Communications Coordinator
Tel: (807) 632- 9051
Carol Buswa
Manager of Talking Together Program
Tel: (807) 621- 3532
Cecilia Fiddler
Victim Witness Liaison
Tel: (807) 630- 5633
Chantelle Johnson
Director of Justice Programs
Tel: (807) 252- 3934
Correen Kakegamic
Executive Assistant
Tel: (807) 631- 2736
Colette Shwetz
Director of Human Resources
Tel: (807) 635- 8158
Cheryl Suggashie
Public Legal Education & Communications Lead
Tel: (807) 620- 9253
Derek Okeese
Gladue Case Worker
Doreen Stone
Manager of Legal Aid
Tel: (807) 632- 1001
Elizabeth Johnson
Restorative Justice Worker
Tel: (807) 629- 8073
Evangeline Meekis
By- Law Worker
Tel: (807) 774- 4423
Francesca Mainville
Discharge Worker
Heather Napash
Talking Together Facilitator
Tel: (807) 631- 2415
Jay Caron
Talking Together Facilitator
Joanne Cheechoo
Finance Officer
Tel: (807) 630- 0580
Joy Nwaubani
Gladue Writer
Jocelyn Rae
LA Assessment Officer
Tel: (807) 620- 2261
Jennifer Stienke
Gladue Writer
Tel: 613- 612- 2819
Joshua Swearengen
Director of Finance
Kristy Martyn
After Care Worker
Tel: (807) 633- 9731
Kenneth Sackaney
Restorative Justice Manager West
Tel: (705) 278- 3340
Lauren Differ
Justice Program Coordinator
Liberty Gorman
Recruitment Coordinator
Lorilee Lessard
SADV Worker
Marcel Bananish
Pre- Charge Worker
Michael Sutherland
After Care Worker
Mary Kakepetum
LA Assessment Officer
Tel: (807) 620- 2162
Melissa Scholz
HRIS/ Training Coordinator
Megan Wood
Staff Lawyer
Tel: (807) 627 8083
Natasha Salatino-Mach
Restorative Justice Program Lead
Tel: (807) 632- 7866
Renzo Caron
Director of Legal & Court Services
Rachel Catroppa
Travel Coordinator
Rhain Mainville
Manager of Facilities and Purchasing
Tel: (807) 631- 7470
Ryann Okeese
Administrative Assistant
Robert Ostamas
Community Legal Worker
Tel: (807) 632- 6339
Ryan Sakakeep
Restorative Justice Worker
Sheri kakegamic
Admin Support
Tracey Coultis
Payroll Officer
Taina Martin
Hub Coordinator
Terri Zoccole
Gladue Caseworker
Tel: (807) 629- 7031
Zelda Watt
Talking Together Lead
Tel: (807) 620- 8150

Sioux Lookout Office

37 Front St, Sioux Lookout ON
P8T 1H4
Phone: (807) 737- 7981
Fax: (807) 737- 7297

Donald Sainnawap
Community Legal Worker
Tel: (807) 738- 5076
Jacob Mekanak
Community Legal Worker
Tel: (807) 630- 9503
Jonathan Quequish
Pre- Charge Worker
Kevin Romyn
Staff Lawyer
Lenard Comber
Discharge: Western Region
Tel: (807) 632- 0316
Lena Okees
Community Legal Worker
Tel: (807) 464- 5599
Stallone Quequish
Youth Services Manager
Tel: (807) 737- 4141
Vernon Morris
Alternative Justice Community Program Manager
Tel: (807) 738- 2954
Wilma Carpenter
Victim Witness Liaison
Tel: (807) 374- 1000

Eabametoong First Nation

Chief Sol Atlookan

Elizabeth Johnson
Restorative Justice Worker
Tel: (807) 629- 8073
Heather Napash
Talking Together Facilitator
Tel: (807) 631- 2415
Jean Rabbit - Waboose
Release & Reintegration Worker
Tel: (807) 631- 5542
Jeanette Slipperjack
Guns & Gang Worker
Robert Ostamas
Community Legal Worker
Tel: (807) 632- 6339

Red Lake Office

Diana Pine
Gladue Case Worker
Tel: 807- 738- 3313
Shirley Keesic
Restorative Justice Worker
Tel: (807) 735-2709

North Bay

Mary Pearce
Talking Together CCCN- North Bay
Tel: (705) 491- 2549

Cochrane

Sue Nelson
Restorative Justice Worker