Staff Directory

Administration

Cameron Cassidy
HR Assistant
Tel: (807) 629 3751
Cassandra Echum
Finance Assistant
Tel: (807) 632- 2859
Correen Kakegamic
Executive Assistant
Tel: (807) 631- 2736
Colette Shwetz
Human Resources Manager
Tel: (807) 635- 8158
Darlene Gagnon
Timmins Reception (Casual)
Tel: (705) 268- 1105
Irene Linklater
Executive Director
Tel: (807) 630- 3757
Joanne Cheechoo
Financial Coordinator
Tel: (807) 630- 0580
Leslie King
Policy Advisor
Tel: (807) 727- 9351
Rhain Mainville
Maintenance & Custodial Worker
Tel: (807) 631- 7470
Sheba Fox
Receptionist- Thunder Bay
Tel: (807) 622-1413
Sylvia Sakanee
Receptionist- Thunder Bay
Tel: (807) 622-1413
Tara Thompson
Financial Controller
Tel: (807) 631- 3497

Legal Aid Services

Don Rusnak
Manager of Legal Services
Tel: 807- 631- 3925
Doreen Stone
LA Senior Assessment Officer
Tel: (807) 632- 1001
Heather Baillie
Legal Aid Manager
Tel: (807) 627- 0862
Jocelyn Rae
LA Assessment Officer
Tel: (807) 620- 2261
Mary Kakepetum
LA Assessment Officer
Tel: (807) 620- 2162

Community Legal Workers

Angus Miles
Release & Reintegration Worker
Tel: (807) 212- 5948
Donald Sainnawap
Community Legal Worker
Tel: (807) 738- 5076
Darlene Suggashie
Community Legal Worker
Tel: (807) 620- 5441
Evangeline Meekis
Community Legal Worker
Tel: (807) 774- 4423
Jacqueline Edwards
Community Legal Worker
Tel: (705) 221-1112
Jacob Mekanak
Community Legal Worker
Tel: (807) 630- 9503
Lloyd Comber
Community Legal Worker
Tel: (807) 464- 3065
Martha Kataquapit
Community Legal Worker
Tel: (705) 288 - 8900
Madelaine Kioke
Community Legal Worker
Tel: (705) 221-1113
Robert Ostamas
Community Legal Worker
Tel: (807) 632- 6339
Roberta Wesley
Community Legal Worker
Tel: (705) 373- 2100
Stella Kiokee-Koostachin
Community Legal Worker
Tel: (705) 997- 1285

Public Legal Education

Adam Mack
Public Legal Education- Timmins
Tel: (705) 268- 1105
Cheryl Suggashie
Public Legal Education & Communications Coordinator
Tel: (807) 620- 9253

Indigenous Bail & Supervision Workers

Ashley Pelletier
Indigenous Bail Worker
Tel: 705- 288- 5515
Catherine Gull
Indigenous Bail Worker Coordinator
Tel: (705) 288- 4902
Rhyan James
Indigenous Bail Worker
Tel: (705) 288- 7800

Community Release & Reintegration Workers

Angus Miles
Release & Reintegration Worker
Tel: (807) 212- 5948
Brianna Owen
Release & Reintigration Worker
Tel: (807) 773- 3881
Charles Benson
Release & Reintegration Worker
Tel: (807) 632- 8673
Christina Edwards
Release & Reintegration Worker
Tel: 807- 214- 6133
David Sutherland
Release & Reintegration Worker
Tel: (705) 278-5049
Jean Rabbit - Waboose
Release & Reintegration Worker
Tel: (807) 631- 5542
Keith McKay
Release & Reintegration Worker
Tel: (807) 738- 5805
Morningstar Quill
Release & Reintegration Worker
Tel: (807) 633- 7709

Discharge Planning Program

Billy Bray
Discharge Driver- Kenora
Bonnie MacDonald
Discharge: Eastern Region
Tel: (705) 281- 8888
Holly Sitch
Discharge Planning Coordinator
Tel: (807) 627- 7698
Karen Honan
Discharge: Central Region
Tel: 807- 630- 6244
Lenard Comber
Discharge: Western Region
Tel: (807) 632- 0316
Rod Honan-Bouchard
Discharge Driver- Kenora
Tony Bouchard
Discharge Driver- Kenora
Walter Slipperjack
Discharge Driver- Thunder Bay
Tel: (807) 252- 8136

Gladue

Bob Albany
Gladue Case Worker
Tel: (807) 464- 0200
Bryan Phelan
Gladue Writer
Tel: (807) 737-5206
Diana Pine
Gladue Case Worker
Tel: 807- 738- 3313
Giles Akiwenzie
Gladue Case Worker
Tel: (705) 288- 0841
George Edwards
Gladue Manager
Tel: (807) 629- 4213
Jennifer Stienke
Gladue Writer
Tel: 613- 612- 2819
Lenny Carpenter
Gladue Writer
Tel: (705) 363- 6559
Melanie Henderson
Gladue Writer
Tel: (807) 629- 4203
Rutanya Iserhoff
Gladue Writer
Tel: (705) 268- 1105
Shannon Naveau
Gladue Case Worker
Tel: (705) 288- 9007
Terri Zoccole
Gladue Caseworker & Admin
Tel: (807) 629- 7031
Wendy Capri
Gladue Writer
Tel: (807) 407- 0926

Restorative Justice Workers

Alana Odawa
DV & SA Team Lead
Tel: (807) 631- 2857
Chantelle Johnson
Restorative Justice Manager
Tel: (807) 252- 3934
Elizabeth Johnson
Restorative Justice Worker
Tel: (807) 629- 8073
Kurt Atlookan
Guns and Gangs Worker
Leahan Parrott
Restorative Justice Worker
Tel: (705) 288 2500
Natasha Sakchekapo-Lalande
Restorative Justice Worker
Tel: (807) 737- 7959
Natasha Salatino-Mach
Restorative Justice Coordinator
Tel: (807) 632- 7866
Shirley Keesic
Restorative Justice Worker
Tel: (807) 735-2709
Stallone Quequish
Community Learning HUB
Tel: (807) 737- 4141

Band By-Law Workers

Jordan Akiwenzie
By-Law Worker
Tel: (705) 274- 1111
Ralph Taylor
By- Law Worker
Tel: (807) 622- 1413
Vernon Morris
By- Law Lead
Tel: (807) 738- 2954

Pre-Charge Diversion Workers

Amanda Hardisty
Pre- Charge Diversion Worker
Tel: (705) 951- 0545
Kenneth Sackaney
Pre- Charge Diversion Worker
Tel: (705) 278- 3340
Zachary Borutski
Pre- Charge Diversion Worker
Tel: (807) 737- 8065

Youth Justice & Youth Intervention Workers

April Chapman
Youth Intervention Worker
Tel: (807) 212- 1668
Chris Beardy
Youth Intervention Worker
Tel: (807) 728- 3731
David Chookomolin
Youth Justice Youth Intervention Worker
Tel: (705) 997- 9898
Dwayne King
Youth Intervention Worker
Tel: 807- 738- 3878
Elton Crow
Youth Justice Youth Intervention Worker
Gloria Turtle
Youth Justice Youth Intervention Worker
Tel: (807) 728- 3878
Gavin Wesley
Youth Intervention Worker
Heather Faries
Youth Justice Worker
Tel: (705) 336- 8501
Mary Spencer
Youth Justice Youth Intervention Worker
Tel: (519) 857- 8723
Troy Williams
Youth Justice Youth Intervention Worker

Victim Witness Liaison Program

Amber Echum
Victim Witness Liaison
Tel: (705) 221- 7033
Ann Hiller
Victim Witness Liaison Coordinator
Tel: (807) 737- 7981
Cecilia Fiddler
Victim Witness Liaison
Tel: (807) 630- 5633
Karleen Wesley
Victim Witness Liaison
Lucie Longpeter
Victim Witness Liaison
Tel: (807) 357- 5700
Melanie Mohan
Victim Witness Liaison
Tel: (705) 268- 1105
Steffany Fiddler
Victim Witness Liaison
Tel: (807) 774- 6167
Wilma Carpenter
Victim Witness Liaison
Tel: (807) 374- 1000

Talking Together Program

Carol Buswa
Talking Together Manager
Tel: (807) 621- 3532
Heather Napash
Talking Together Facilitator
Tel: (807) 631- 2415
Kristy Martyn
After Care Worker
Tel: (807) 633- 9731
Madonna Hardy
YVHTPP Program Facilitator
Mary Pearce
Talking Together CCCN- North Bay
Tel: (705) 491- 2549
Melissa Sutherland
Talking Together Facilitator
Tel: (705) 288- 4075
Ricarda Ritch
Talking Together Facilitator
Tel: (807) 737- 7959
Susan Cheechoo
Talking Together Facilitator
Tel: (705) 288- 5500
Zelda Watt
Talking Together Assistant
Tel: (807) 620- 8150